Visa Formalities

Visa Formalities

India

Validity of  Passport  6 months after the date of arrival (with at least  2  blank pages).

Visa absolutely necessary. To obtain E-visa and see the list of countries eligible : please click on the following  “E-visa India official site

IMPORTANT!

Instructions to follow  and documents to furnish.

  • To note minimum 4 days and maximum of 4 months  before the arrival dates
  • Eligibility
    • International Travellers whose sole objective of visiting India is recreation , sight seeing , casual visit to meet friends or relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit.
    • Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer.
    • International Travellers should have return ticket or onward journey ticket,with sufficient money to spend during his/her stay in India.
    • International Travellers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission.
    • Not available to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders or Laissez-passer travel document holders.
    • Not available to individuals endorsed on Parent’s/Spouse’s Passport i.e. each individual should have a separate passport.
    • Not available to International Travel Document Holders.

Documents to be uploaded during your application on line:

  1. A clear  legible copy in colour  with passeport details in PDF format (>10 KB & <300 KB)
  2. A recent photo identity in JPEG format  (>10KB et <1 MB) respecting the following (square  photo,  colour photo with white background, expressionless, uncovered face, etc.)

The above two documents must respect the required formats and resolutions!

  1. Indian Visa Cost : 48 US$ / person + Note: – Bank charge of 2.5% will be charged additional on applicable e-Tourist Visa fees. (payable directly on line and non-reimbursable)
  2. Please print and save a copy of your eTV  ( e-Toursit Visa). Please bring this E-visa with your passport on leaving your city. This paper may be required by Airlines for boarding
  3. Your Bio metric data finger impression and face recognition will be obtained upon arrival at Indian immigration
  4. For further details concertnin g this E-visa please click here  “E-visa India official site

Sri Lanka

Validity of  Passport  6 months after the date of return (with at least  2  blank pages).

Visa absolutely necessary. Please click the following “SRI LANKA Visa Tourist”

Visa Fee: Please click on the following “Sri Lanka Visa fee”

Nepal

Validity of  Passport  6 months after the date of return (with at least  2  blank pages).

Visa absolutely necessary. 25 $ par personne. Le visa sera délivré  à l’aéroport de kathmndu à L’arrivée.

15 days : US$ 25           30 days  : US$ 40              90 days : US$ 100
Formalités de Visa en Inde,  Sri-Lanka et  Népal

Formalités de Visa en Inde, Sri-Lanka et Népal